Genus: PICKERINGIA
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pickeringia montana Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Pickeringia montana Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray su Google
Views: 75

Shrub - Perennial

chaparral pea
Pickeringia montana - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Pickeringia montana Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray var. montana Ricerca immagini di Pickeringia montana Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray var. montana su Google
Views: 62

Shrub - Perennial

chaparral pea
Pickeringia montana Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray var. tomentosa (Abrams) I.M. Johnst. Ricerca immagini di Pickeringia montana Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray var. tomentosa (Abrams) I.M. Johnst. su Google
Views: 44

Shrub - Perennial

chaparral pea

Synonyms:
= Pickeringia montana Nutt. ex Torr. &
A. Gray ssp. tomentosa (Abrams) Abrams

More genera: Picradeniopsis Picramnia Picrasma Picris Picrothamnus Pictetia Pieris Pilea Piloblephis Pilocarpus Pilophorus Pilosocereus