Genus: MACROMITRIUM
 Family: ORTHOTRICHACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ORTHOTRICHACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Macromitrium sullivantii M│ll. Hal. Ricerca immagini di Macromitrium sullivantii M│ll. Hal. su Google
Views: 69

-


Synonyms:
= Macrocoma sullivantii (M│ll. Hal.) Grout
= Macrocoma hymenostomum sensu Grout
= Macrocoma tenuis (Hook. &
Grev.) Vitt ssp. sullivantii (M│ll. Hal.) Vitt
Macromitrium richardii Schw§gr. Ricerca immagini di Macromitrium richardii Schw§gr. su Google
Views: 82

Nonvascular -

Richard's macromitrium moss

Synonyms:
= Macromitrium rhabdocarpum Mitt.

More genera: Macroptilium Macrosiphonia Macrothelypteris Macrotyloma Macrozamia Madhuca Madia Maerua Maesa Maesopsis Magnolia Mahoberberis