Genus: LUETKEA
 Family: ROSACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ROSACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Luetkea pectinata (Pursh) Kuntze Ricerca immagini di Luetkea pectinata (Pursh) Kuntze su Google
Views: 59

Subshrub - Perennial

partridgefoot

Synonyms:
= Saxifraga pectinata Pursh, non Schott, Nyman &
Kotschy
Luetkea pectinata - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Luffa Luina Luisierella Lumnitzera Lunania Lunaria Lunularia Lupinus Luziola Luzula Lycaste Lychnis