Genus: LUCYA
 Family: RUBIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of RUBIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lucya tetrandra (L.) K. Schum. Ricerca immagini di Lucya tetrandra (L.) K. Schum. su Google
Views: 122

Forb/herb - Perennial

false bluet

Synonyms:
= Clavenna tetrandra (L.) Standl.

More genera: Ludwigia Luehea Luetkea Luffa Luina Luisierella Lumnitzera Lunania Lunaria Lunularia Lupinus Luziola