Genus: LOXOSPORA
 Family: HAEMATOMMATACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of HAEMATOMMATACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Loxospora cismonica (Beltr.) Hafeller Ricerca immagini di Loxospora cismonica (Beltr.) Hafeller su Google
Views: 66

Lichenous -

loxospora lichen

Synonyms:
= Haematomma cismonicum Beltr.
Loxospora elatina (Ach.) A. Massal. Ricerca immagini di Loxospora elatina (Ach.) A. Massal. su Google
Views: 48

Lichenous -

loxospora lichen

Synonyms:
= Haematomma elatinum (Ach.) A. Massal.
Loxospora ochrophaea (Tuck.) R.C. Harris Ricerca immagini di Loxospora ochrophaea (Tuck.) R.C. Harris su Google
Views: 55

Lichenous -

loxospora lichen

Synonyms:
= Haematomma ochrophaeum (Tuck.) A. Massal.
Loxospora pustulata (Brodo & W.L. Culb.) R.C. Harris Ricerca immagini di Loxospora pustulata (Brodo & W.L. Culb.) R.C. Harris su Google
Views: 47

Lichenous -

loxospora lichen

Synonyms:
= Haematomma pustulatum Brodo &
W.L. Culb.

More genera: Loxosporopsis Luculia Lucya Ludwigia Luehea Luetkea Luffa Luina Luisierella Lumnitzera Lunania Lunaria