Genus: GALANTHUS
 Family: LILIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of LILIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Galanthus elwesii Hook. f. Ricerca immagini di Galanthus elwesii Hook. f. su Google
Views: 90

Forb/herb - Perennial

giant snowdrop

Synonyms:
= Galanthus elewesii Hook. f.
Galanthus elwesii - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".
Galanthus nivalis L. Ricerca immagini di Galanthus nivalis L. su Google
Views: 1757

Forb/herb - Perennial

snowdrop
Galanthus nivalis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Sezana, località Lipica, nei pressi dell'equile,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Galanthus nivalis - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Galanthus nivalis - Credit: Photo by Mirna and Attilio Marzorati Galanthus nivalis - Jacob Sturm, Johann Georg Sturm - Deutschlands Flora in Abbildungen (1796). - This image is in the public domain because its copyright has expired. Galanthus nivalis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Sezana, località Lipica, nei pressi dell'equile,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Galatella Galax Galeandra Galearis Galega Galenia Galeopsis Galinsoga Galium Galphimia Gambelia Gamochaeta