Genus: ERYTHROPHLEUM
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan Ricerca immagini di Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan su Google
Views: 54

-

sasswood

Synonyms:
= Erythrophleum guineense G. Don

More genera: Erythroxylum Escallonia Eschscholzia Escobaria Esenbeckia Espeletia Esslingeriana Etlingera Eubotrys Eubrachion Eucalyptus Eucephalus