Genus: ERECHTITES
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Erechtites glomerata (Desf. ex Poir.) DC. Ricerca immagini di Erechtites glomerata (Desf. ex Poir.) DC. su Google
Views: 101

Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

cutleaf burnweed

Synonyms:
= Erechtites arguta (A. Rich.) DC.
= Senecio argutus A. Rich.
= Senecio glomeratus Desf. ex Poir.
Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. Ricerca immagini di Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. su Google
Views: 130

Forb/herb - Annual

American burnweed

Synonyms:
= Erechtites hieracifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC., orth. var.
Erechtites hieraciifolia - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 536.
Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. var. cacalioides (Fisch. ex Spreng.) Less. ex Griseb. Ricerca immagini di Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. var. cacalioides (Fisch. ex Spreng.) Less. ex Griseb. su Google
Views: 72

Forb/herb - Annual

American burnweed

Synonyms:
= Senecio cacalioides Fisch. ex Spreng.
Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. var. hieraciifolia Ricerca immagini di Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. var. hieraciifolia su Google
Views: 72

Forb/herb - Annual

American burnweed

Synonyms:
= Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. var. intermedia Fernald
= Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. var. praealta (Raf.) Fernald
= Senecio hieraciifolius L.
Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. var. megalocarpa (Fernald) Cronquist Ricerca immagini di Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC. var. megalocarpa (Fernald) Cronquist su Google
Views: 84

Forb/herb - Annual

American burnweed

Synonyms:
= Erechtites megalocarpa Fernald
Erechtites minima (Poir.) DC. Ricerca immagini di Erechtites minima (Poir.) DC. su Google
Views: 104

Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

coastal burnweed

Synonyms:
= Erechtites prenanthoides (A. Rich.) DC.
= Senecio minimus Poir.
Erechtites valerianifolia (Link ex Spreng.) DC. Ricerca immagini di Erechtites valerianifolia (Link ex Spreng.) DC. su Google
Views: 600

Forb/herb - Annual

tropical burnweed

Synonyms:
= Senecio valerianifolius Link ex Spreng.
Erechtites valerianifolia - Voucher 050405 47 at Keopuka, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Erechtites valerianifolia - Voucher 050405 47 at Keopuka, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Erechtites valerianifolia - Habit at Puu Kukui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Erechtites valerianifolia - Habit with boot at West Maui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Erechtites valerianifolia - Flowers at Puu Kukui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.

More genera: Eremalche Eremochloa Eremocitrus Eremocrinum Eremogone Eremonotus Eremophila Eremopyrum Eremospatha Eriachne Eriastrum Erica