Genus: ECHINODORUS
 Family: ALISMATACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ALISMATACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Echinodorus ranunculoides (L.) Engelm. Ricerca immagini di Echinodorus ranunculoides (L.) Engelm. su Google
Views: 64

-


Synonyms:
= Baldellia ranunculoides (L.) Parl.
= Alisma ranunculoides L.
Echinodorus berteroi (Spreng.) Fassett Ricerca immagini di Echinodorus berteroi (Spreng.) Fassett su Google
Views: 80

Forb/herb - Perennial

upright burhead

Synonyms:
= Echinodorus berteroi (Spreng.) Fassett var. lanceolatus (Engelm. ex S. Watson &
J.M. Coult.) Fassett
= Echinodorus rostratus (Nutt.) Engelm.
= Echinodorus rostratus (Nutt.) Engelm. var. lanceolatus Engelm. ex S. Watson &
J.M. Coult.
Echinodorus bolivianus (Rusby) Holm-Niesen Ricerca immagini di Echinodorus bolivianus (Rusby) Holm-Niesen su Google
Views: 69

Forb/herb - Annual

Bolivian burhead

Synonyms:
= Alisma bolivianum Rusby
Echinodorus cordifolius (L.) Griseb. Ricerca immagini di Echinodorus cordifolius (L.) Griseb. su Google
Views: 411

Forb/herb - Perennial

creeping burhead

Synonyms:
= Echinodorus radicans (Nutt.) Engelm.
Echinodorus cordifolius - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 1: 96. Echinodorus cordifolius - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Echinodorus cordifolius - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 1: 96. Echinodorus cordifolius - Photo by Leo Michels. Usage: Public Domain
Echinodorus floridanus Haynes & Burkhalter Ricerca immagini di Echinodorus floridanus Haynes & Burkhalter su Google
Views: 72

Forb/herb - Perennial

Florida burhead
Echinodorus tenellus (Mart. ex Schult. f.) Buchenau Ricerca immagini di Echinodorus tenellus (Mart. ex Schult. f.) Buchenau su Google
Views: 135

Forb/herb - Perennial

mudbabies

Synonyms:
= Echinodorus parvulus Engelm.
= Echinodorus tenellus (Mart. ex Schult. f.) Buchenau var. latifolius (Seub.) Fassett
= Echinodorus tenellus (Mart. ex Schult. f.) Buchenau var. parvulus (Engelm.) Fassett
= Helianthium parvulum (Engelm.) Britton
= Helianthium tenellum (Mart. ex Schult. f.) Britton
Echinodorus tenellus - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 1: 95.

More genera: Echinomastus Echinopepon Echinoplaca Echinopogon Echinops Echinopsis Echinothecium Echites Echium Eclipta Edgeworthia Edithcolea