Genus: DACTYLORHIZA
 Family: ORCHIDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ORCHIDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Dactylorhiza aristata (Fisch. ex Lindl.) Soľ Ricerca immagini di Dactylorhiza aristata (Fisch. ex Lindl.) Soľ su Google
Views: 90

Forb/herb - Perennial

keyflower
Dactylorhiza aristata (Fisch. ex Lindl.) Soľ var. aristata Ricerca immagini di Dactylorhiza aristata (Fisch. ex Lindl.) Soľ var. aristata su Google
Views: 91

Forb/herb - Perennial

keyflower

Synonyms:
= Orchis aristata Fisch. ex Lindl.
Dactylorhiza aristata (Fisch. ex Lindl.) Soľ var. kodiakensis Luer & Luer f. Ricerca immagini di Dactylorhiza aristata (Fisch. ex Lindl.) Soľ var. kodiakensis Luer & Luer f. su Google
Views: 90

Forb/herb - Perennial

Kodiak keyflower
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soľ [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soľ [excluded] su Google
Views: 186

-
Dactylorhiza incarnata - Credit: Photo by Marinella Zepigi Dactylorhiza incarnata - Credit: Photo by Pierfranco Arrigoni - Valmadrera (LC) Dactylorhiza incarnata - Credit: Photo by Marinella Zepigi Dactylorhiza incarnata - Credit: Photo by Brunello Pierini Dactylorhiza incarnata - Credit: Photo by Brunello Pierini
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb. f.) P.F. Hunt & Summerhayes Ricerca immagini di Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb. f.) P.F. Hunt & Summerhayes su Google
Views: 231

Forb/herb - Perennial
Dactylorhiza majalis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Belluno, Nevegal, pascolo sommitale.,  BL,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Dactylorhiza majalis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Belluno, Nevegal, pascolo sommitale.,  BL,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Dactylorhiza majalis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Dactylorhiza majalis - Credit: Photo by Aldo De Bastiani Dactylorhiza majalis - Credit: Photo by Aldo De Bastiani
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb. f.) P.F. Hunt & Summerhayes ssp. praetermissa (Druce) D.M. Moore & Soľ Ricerca immagini di Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb. f.) P.F. Hunt & Summerhayes ssp. praetermissa (Druce) D.M. Moore & Soľ su Google
Views: 93

Forb/herb - Perennial
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb. f.) P.F. Hunt & Summerhayes ssp. praetermissa (Druce) D.M. Moore & Soľ var. junialis Ricerca immagini di Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb. f.) P.F. Hunt & Summerhayes ssp. praetermissa (Druce) D.M. Moore & Soľ var. junialis su Google
Views: 102

Forb/herb - Perennial
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb. f.) P.F. Hunt & Summerhayes ssp. praetermissa (Druce) D.M. Moore & Soľ var. praeterm Ricerca immagini di Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb. f.) P.F. Hunt & Summerhayes ssp. praetermissa (Druce) D.M. Moore & Soľ var. praeterm su Google
Views: 107

Forb/herb - Perennial
Dactylorhiza viridis (L.) R.M. Bateman, A.M. Pridgeon & M.W. Chase Ricerca immagini di Dactylorhiza viridis (L.) R.M. Bateman, A.M. Pridgeon & M.W. Chase su Google
Views: 209

Forb/herb - Perennial

longbract frog orchid

Synonyms:
= Coeloglossum bracteatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Parl.
= Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
= Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm. ssp. bracteatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) HultÚn
= Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm. var. islandicum (Lindl.) M. Schulze
= Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm. var. virescens (Muhl. ex Willd.) Luer
= Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm. var. viride
= Habenaria bracteata (Muhl. ex Willd.) R. Br.
= Habenaria viridis (L.) R. Br.
= Habenaria viridis (L.) R. Br. var. bracteata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Rchb. ex A. Gray
= Habenaria viridis (L.) R. Br. var. interjecta Fernald
Dactylorhiza viridis - Credit: Photo by Pierfranco Arrigoni - Valmadrera (LC) Dactylorhiza viridis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Vigo Di Cadore, località Casera Razzo, nei pressi della malga,  BL,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Dactylorhiza viridis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Vigo Di Cadore, località Casera Razzo, nei pressi della malga,  BL,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Dactylorhiza viridis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Vigo Di Cadore, località Casera Razzo, nei pressi della malga,  BL,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Dactylorhiza viridis - Credit: Photo by Giorgio Faggi

More genera: Dactylospora Dahlia Dalbergia Dalea Dalechampia Dalibarda Daltonia Damasonium Damnacanthus Danaea Daniellia Danthonia