Genus: CONVOLVULUS
 Family: CONVOLVULACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of CONVOLVULACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Convolvulus nervosus Burm. f. Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus nervosus Burm. f. su Google
Views: 96

-


Synonyms:
= Argyreia nervosa (Burm. f.) Bojer
= Argyreia speciosa (L. f.) Sweet
= Convolvulus speciosus L. f.
= Rivea nervosa (Burm. f.) Hallier f.
Convolvulus althaeoides L. Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus althaeoides L. su Google
Views: 401

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

mallow bindweed
Convolvulus althaeoides - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Alghero, nei pressi della torre di Cala Dragunara,  SS,  Sardegna,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Convolvulus althaeoides - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Isola di Marettimo, a monte del paese.,  TP,  Sicilia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Convolvulus althaeoides - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Isola di Palmarola, arenile presso lo scoglio di San Silverio.,  LT,  Lazio,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Convolvulus althaeoides - Credit: Photo by Daniela Longo Convolvulus althaeoides - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna
Convolvulus arvensis L. Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus arvensis L. su Google
Views: 595

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

field bindweed

Synonyms:
= Convolvulus ambigens House
= Convolvulus incanus auct. non Vahl
= Strophocaulos arvensis (L.) Small
Convolvulus arvensis - Convolvulus arvensis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Duino-Aurisina, località San Giovanni del Timavo, presso la foce del fiume.  ,  TS,  FVG,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Convolvulus arvensis - Convolvulus arvensis - Credit: Photo by Franco Giordana Convolvulus arvensis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Athens, Anafiotika, northern slope of the Acropolis,  Attica,  Greece, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Convolvulus equitans Benth. Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus equitans Benth. su Google
Views: 96

Vine, Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

Texas bindweed

Synonyms:
= Convolvulus hermannioides A. Gray
= Convolvulus simulans L.M. Perry
Convolvulus erubescens Sims Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus erubescens Sims su Google
Views: 127

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

pinkflower bindweed
Convolvulus nodiflorus Desv. Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus nodiflorus Desv. su Google
Views: 96

Vine - Perennial

aguinaldo blanco

Synonyms:
= Jacquemontia nodiflora (Desv.) G. Don
Convolvulus pilosellifolius Desr. [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus pilosellifolius Desr. [excluded] su Google
Views: 83

Forb/herb -

soft bindweed
Convolvulus scammonia L. Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus scammonia L. su Google
Views: 427

-

scammony
Convolvulus scammonia - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Convolvulus scammonia - Picture modified from Richard Wettstein - Handbuch der Systematischen Botanik (1924) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled 'GNU Free Documentation License'.
Convolvulus tricolor L. Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus tricolor L. su Google
Views: 894

Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

dwarf morning-glory
Convolvulus tricolor - Credit: Photo by Beppe Di Gregorio Convolvulus tricolor - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Berlin, Botanischer Garten und Botanisches Museum Berlin-Dahlem,  Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Convolvulus tricolor - Hippolyte Coste - Flore descriptive et illustrée de la 
France, de la Corse et des contrées limitrophes, 1901-1906 - This image is in 
public domain because its copyright has expired. Convolvulus tricolor - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Berlin, Botanischer Garten und Botanisches Museum Berlin-Dahlem,  Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Convolvulus tricolor - Credit: Photo by Beppe Di Gregorio
Convolvulus wallichianus Spreng. Ricerca immagini di Convolvulus wallichianus Spreng. su Google
Views: 96

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

Wallich's bindweed

More genera: Conyza Cooperia Copaifera Copernicia Coprosma Coptis Corallorhiza Corchorus Cordia Cordyla Cordylanthus Cordyline