Genus: CHRYSOSPLENIUM
 Family: SAXIFRAGACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SAXIFRAGACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Chrysosplenium alternifolium L. Ricerca immagini di Chrysosplenium alternifolium L. su Google
Views: 379

Forb/herb - Perennial

alternate-leaf golden saxifrage
Chrysosplenium alternifolium - Credit: Photo by Pino Perino - Villorba (TV) Chrysosplenium alternifolium - Credit: Photo by Giuliano Salvai Chrysosplenium alternifolium - Credit: Photo by Giorgio Faggi Chrysosplenium alternifolium - Photo by Leo Michels. Usage: Public Domain Chrysosplenium alternifolium - Credit: Photo by Sandro Maggia
Chrysosplenium alternifolium L. var. sibiricum Ser. ex DC. Ricerca immagini di Chrysosplenium alternifolium L. var. sibiricum Ser. ex DC. su Google
Views: 142

Forb/herb - Perennial

Iowa golden saxifrage

Synonyms:
= Chrysosplenium alternifolium L. ssp. iowense (Rydb.) HultÚn
= Chrysosplenium alternifolium L. var. iowense (Rydb.) B. Boivin
= Chrysosplenium iowense Rydb.
Chrysosplenium alternifolium var. sibiricum - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 230. Chrysosplenium alternifolium var. sibiricum - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 230.
Chrysosplenium americanum Schwein. ex Hook. Ricerca immagini di Chrysosplenium americanum Schwein. ex Hook. su Google
Views: 133

Forb/herb - Perennial

American golden saxifrage
Chrysosplenium americanum - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 230.
Chrysosplenium glechomifolium Nutt. Ricerca immagini di Chrysosplenium glechomifolium Nutt. su Google
Views: 68

Forb/herb - Perennial

Pacific golden saxifrage
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum (Lund ex Malmgr.) Th. Fr. Ricerca immagini di Chrysosplenium tetrandrum (Lund ex Malmgr.) Th. Fr. su Google
Views: 92

Forb/herb - Perennial

northern golden saxifrage

Synonyms:
= Chrysosplenium alternifolium L. ssp. tetrandrum (Lund ex Malmgr.) HultÚn
= Chrysosplenium alternifolium L. var. tetrandrum Lund ex Malmgr.
Chrysosplenium wrightii Franch. & Savigny Ricerca immagini di Chrysosplenium wrightii Franch. & Savigny su Google
Views: 65

Forb/herb - Perennial

Wright's golden saxifrage
Chrysosplenium wrightii Franch. & Savigny var. beringianum (Rose) H. Hara Ricerca immagini di Chrysosplenium wrightii Franch. & Savigny var. beringianum (Rose) H. Hara su Google
Views: 81

Forb/herb - Perennial

Wright's golden saxifrage

Synonyms:
= Chrysosplenium beringianum Rose
Chrysosplenium wrightii Franch. & Savigny var. wrightii Ricerca immagini di Chrysosplenium wrightii Franch. & Savigny var. wrightii su Google
Views: 78

Forb/herb - Perennial

Wright's golden saxifrage

More genera: Chrysothamnus Chrysothemis Chrysothrix Chusquea Cibotium Cicendia Cicer Cichorium Cicuta Cienfuegosia Cinchona Cinclidium