Genus: CENTROSEMA
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Centrosema arenarium Benth. Ricerca immagini di Centrosema arenarium Benth. su Google
Views: 84

-
Centrosema arenicola (Small) F.J. Herm. Ricerca immagini di Centrosema arenicola (Small) F.J. Herm. su Google
Views: 79

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

pineland butterfly pea

Synonyms:
= Bradburya arenicola Small
= Bradburya floridana Britton
= Centrosema floridanum (Britton) Lakela
Centrosema macrocarpum Benth. Ricerca immagini di Centrosema macrocarpum Benth. su Google
Views: 79

-
Centrosema molle Mart. ex Benth. Ricerca immagini di Centrosema molle Mart. ex Benth. su Google
Views: 801

Forb/herb, Vine - Perennial

soft butterfly pea
Centrosema molle - Flower and leaves at West Kuiaha Rd Haiku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Centrosema molle - Vine at West Kuiaha Rd Haiku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Centrosema molle - Flower at West Kuiaha Rd Haiku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Centrosema molle - Flower at West Kuiaha Rd Haiku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Centrosema molle - Flowers fruit and leaves at West Kuiaha Rd Haiku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Centrosema plumieri (Turp. ex Pers.) Benth. Ricerca immagini di Centrosema plumieri (Turp. ex Pers.) Benth. su Google
Views: 107

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

feefee

Synonyms:
= Bradburya plumieri (Turp. ex Pers.) Kuntze
Centrosema pubescens Benth. Ricerca immagini di Centrosema pubescens Benth. su Google
Views: 150

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

flor de conchitas

Synonyms:
= Bradburya pubescens (Benth.) Kuntze
Centrosema pubescens - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Centrosema sagittatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Brandegee ex Riley Ricerca immagini di Centrosema sagittatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Brandegee ex Riley su Google
Views: 126

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

arrowleaf butterfly pea
Centrosema sagittatum - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth. Ricerca immagini di Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth. su Google
Views: 119

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

spurred butterfly pea

Synonyms:
= Bradburya virginiana (L.) Kuntze
= Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth. var. ellipticum (DC.) Fernald
Centrosema virginianum - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 417.

More genera: Centrostegia Cephaelis Cephalanthera Cephalanthus Cephalaria Cephalophysis Cephalotaxus Cephalozia Cephaloziella Cerastium Ceratiola Ceratocephala