Genus: CENTROPODIA
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Centropodia glauca (Nees) Cope Ricerca immagini di Centropodia glauca (Nees) Cope su Google
Views: 55

Graminoid -


Synonyms:
= Danthonia glauca Nees

More genera: Centrosema Centrostegia Cephaelis Cephalanthera Cephalanthus Cephalaria Cephalophysis Cephalotaxus Cephalozia Cephaloziella Cerastium Ceratiola