Genus: CENTROMADIA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene Ricerca immagini di Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene su Google
Views: 42

Forb/herb - Annual

pappose tarweed
Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene ssp. australis (D.D. Keck) B.G. Baldw. Ricerca immagini di Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene ssp. australis (D.D. Keck) B.G. Baldw. su Google
Views: 43

Forb/herb - Annual

pappose tarweed

Synonyms:
= Hemizonia australis (D.D. Keck) D.D. Keck
= Hemizonia parryi Greene ssp. australis D.D. Keck
Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene ssp. congdonii (B.L. Rob. & Greenm.) B.G. Baldw. Ricerca immagini di Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene ssp. congdonii (B.L. Rob. & Greenm.) B.G. Baldw. su Google
Views: 60

Forb/herb - Annual

Congdon's tarweed

Synonyms:
= Hemizonia parryi Greene ssp. congdonii (B.L. Rob. &
Greenm.) D.D. Keck
Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene ssp. parryi Ricerca immagini di Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene ssp. parryi su Google
Views: 56

Forb/herb - Annual

pappose tarweed

Synonyms:
= Hemizonia parryi Greene
= Hemizonia parryi Greene ssp. parryi
Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene ssp. rudis (Greene) B.G. Baldw. Ricerca immagini di Centromadia parryi (Greene) Greene ssp. rudis (Greene) B.G. Baldw. su Google
Views: 40

Forb/herb - Annual

pappose tarweed

Synonyms:
= Hemizonia parryi Greene ssp. rudis (Greene) D.D. Keck
Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene Ricerca immagini di Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene su Google
Views: 34

Forb/herb - Annual

common tarweed
Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene ssp. laevis (D.D. Keck) B.G. Baldw. Ricerca immagini di Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene ssp. laevis (D.D. Keck) B.G. Baldw. su Google
Views: 38

Forb/herb - Annual

common tarweed

Synonyms:
= Hemizonia laevis (D.D. Keck) D.D. Keck
= Hemizonia pungens (Hook. &
Arn.) Torr. &
A. Gray ssp. laevis D.D. Keck
Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene ssp. maritima (Greene) B.G. Baldw. Ricerca immagini di Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene ssp. maritima (Greene) B.G. Baldw. su Google
Views: 31

Forb/herb - Annual

common tarweed

Synonyms:
= Hemizonia pungens (Hook. &
Arn.) Torr. &
A. Gray ssp. maritima (Greene) D.D. Keck
Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene ssp. pungens Ricerca immagini di Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene ssp. pungens su Google
Views: 47

Forb/herb - Annual

common tarweed

Synonyms:
= Hemizonia pungens (Hook. &
Arn.) Torr. &
A. Gray
= Hemizonia pungens (Hook. &
Arn.) Torr. &
A. Gray ssp. pungens
Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene ssp. septentrionalis (D.D. Keck) B.G. Baldw. Ricerca immagini di Centromadia pungens (Hook. & Arn.) Greene ssp. septentrionalis (D.D. Keck) B.G. Baldw. su Google
Views: 50

Forb/herb - Annual

common tarweed

Synonyms:
= Hemizonia pungens (Hook. &
Arn.) Torr. &
A. Gray ssp. septentrionalis D.D. Keck
= Hemizonia pungens (Hook. &
Arn.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. septentrionalis (D.D. Keck) Cronquist

More genera: Centropodia Centrosema Centrostegia Cephaelis Cephalanthera Cephalanthus Cephalaria Cephalophysis Cephalotaxus Cephalozia Cephaloziella Cerastium