Genus: CENTRANTHUS
 Family: VALERIANACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of VALERIANACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC. Ricerca immagini di Centranthus ruber (L.) DC. su Google
Views: 423

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

red valerian

Synonyms:
= Kentranthus ruber (L.) DC., orth. var.
Centranthus ruber - Flower colors at Pohakuokala Gulch, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Centranthus ruber - Centranthus ruber - Credit: Photo by Franco Rossi Centranthus ruber - Credit: Photo by Franco Rossi Centranthus ruber - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Padova, Orto Botanico. ,  PD,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Centratherum Centromadia Centropodia Centrosema Centrostegia Cephaelis Cephalanthera Cephalanthus Cephalaria Cephalophysis Cephalotaxus Cephalozia