Genus: CENTIPEDA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Centipeda minima (L.) A. Braun & Asch. Ricerca immagini di Centipeda minima (L.) A. Braun & Asch. su Google
Views: 72

Forb/herb - Annual

spreading sneezeweed

Synonyms:
= Artemisia minima L.

More genera: Centotheca Centranthus Centratherum Centromadia Centropodia Centrosema Centrostegia Cephaelis Cephalanthera Cephalanthus Cephalaria Cephalophysis