Genus: CENTELLA
 Family: APIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of APIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. Ricerca immagini di Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. su Google
Views: 243

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

spadeleaf

Synonyms:
= Hydrocotyle asiatica L.
Centella asiatica - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Centella asiatica - Habit at Kipahulu LZ Haleakala National Park, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Centella asiatica - Leaf at West Maui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Centella asiatica - Habit at Kopiliula, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Centella asiatica - Leaf at West Maui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Centella erecta (L. f.) Fernald Ricerca immagini di Centella erecta (L. f.) Fernald su Google
Views: 105

Forb/herb - Perennial

erect centella

Synonyms:
= Centella asiatica auct. non (L.) Urb.
= Centella repanda (Pers.) Small
Centella erecta - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA SCS. 1991. Southern wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. South National Technical Center, Fort Worth. - Not copyrighted image Centella erecta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Centipeda Centotheca Centranthus Centratherum Centromadia Centropodia Centrosema Centrostegia Cephaelis Cephalanthera Cephalanthus Cephalaria