Genus: CELTICA
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Celtica gigantea (Link) F.M. Vazquez & Barkworth Ricerca immagini di Celtica gigantea (Link) F.M. Vazquez & Barkworth su Google
Views: 74

Graminoid -


Synonyms:
= Stipa gigantea Link

More genera: Celtis Cenchrus Centaurea Centaurium Centella Centipeda Centotheca Centranthus Centratherum Centromadia Centropodia Centrosema