Genus: CELASTRUS
 Family: CELASTRACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of CELASTRACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Celastrus edulis Vahl Ricerca immagini di Celastrus edulis Vahl su Google
Views: 70

-


Synonyms:
= Catha edulis (Vahl) Forssk. ex Endl.
Celastrus gemmata Loes. [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Celastrus gemmata Loes. [excluded] su Google
Views: 68

-
Celastrus orbiculatus Thunb. Ricerca immagini di Celastrus orbiculatus Thunb. su Google
Views: 107

Vine - Perennial

Oriental bittersweet

Synonyms:
= Celastrus orbiculata Thunb., orth. var.
Celastrus orbiculatus - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Meise, Nationale Plantentuin van België, Jardin Botanique National de Belgique,  Brabant,  Belgique/België, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Celastrus orbiculatus - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Vácrátót, Giardino botanico, Institute of Ecology and Botany of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences.,  Ungheria, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Celastrus orbiculatus - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Meise, Nationale Plantentuin van België, Jardin Botanique National de Belgique,  Brabant,  Belgique/België, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Celastrus orbiculatus - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Meise, Nationale Plantentuin van België, Jardin Botanique National de Belgique,  Brabant,  Belgique/België, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Celastrus orbiculatus - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Meise, Nationale Plantentuin van België, Jardin Botanique National de Belgique,  Brabant,  Belgique/België, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Celastrus scandens L. Ricerca immagini di Celastrus scandens L. su Google
Views: 189

Vine - Perennial

American bittersweet
Celastrus scandens - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Vienna, Hortus Botanicus Vindobonensis, Orto botanico dell'Università di Vienna.,  Austria, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Celastrus scandens - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Celastrus scandens - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Celastrus scandens - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 493. Celastrus scandens - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Vienna, Hortus Botanicus Vindobonensis, Orto botanico dell'Università di Vienna.,  Austria, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Celmisia Celosia Celothelium Celtica Celtis Cenchrus Centaurea Centaurium Centella Centipeda Centotheca Centranthus