Genus: CATOPSIS
 Family: BROMELIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BROMELIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult. f.) Mez Ricerca immagini di Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult. f.) Mez su Google
Views: 55

Forb/herb - Perennial

powdery strap airplant
Catopsis floribunda L.B. Sm. Ricerca immagini di Catopsis floribunda L.B. Sm. su Google
Views: 71

Forb/herb - Perennial

Florida strap airplant

Synonyms:
= Catopsis nutans auct. non (Sw.) Griseb.
Catopsis nitida (Hook.) Griseb. Ricerca immagini di Catopsis nitida (Hook.) Griseb. su Google
Views: 82

Forb/herb - Perennial

Caribbean strap airplant
Catopsis nutans (Sw.) Griseb. Ricerca immagini di Catopsis nutans (Sw.) Griseb. su Google
Views: 80

Forb/herb - Perennial

nodding strap airplant

Synonyms:
= Tillandsia nutans Sw.
Catopsis sessiliflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez Ricerca immagini di Catopsis sessiliflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez su Google
Views: 60

Forb/herb - Perennial

sessileleaf strap airplant

More genera: Catoscopium Cattleya Caucalis Caudalejeunea Caulanthus Caularthron Caulerpa Caulophyllum Caulostramina Cavernularia Cayaponia Cayratia