Genus: CATOLECHIA
 Family: RHIZOCARPACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of RHIZOCARPACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Catolechia wahlenbergii (Ach.) Krb. Ricerca immagini di Catolechia wahlenbergii (Ach.) Krb. su Google
Views: 73

Lichenous -

Wahlenberg's catolechia lichen

Synonyms:
= Buellia pulchella (Schrad.) Tuck.
= Buellia wahlenbergii (Ach.) Sheard

More genera: Catopsis Catoscopium Cattleya Caucalis Caudalejeunea Caulanthus Caularthron Caulerpa Caulophyllum Caulostramina Cavernularia Cayaponia