Genus: CATINARIA
 Family: BACIDIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BACIDIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Catinaria atropurpurea (Schaerer) Vezda & Poelt Ricerca immagini di Catinaria atropurpurea (Schaerer) Vezda & Poelt su Google
Views: 57

Lichenous -

catinaria lichen

Synonyms:
= Catillaria atropurpurea (Schaerer) Th. Fr.
Catinaria subcorallina (Zahlbr.) Brako Ricerca immagini di Catinaria subcorallina (Zahlbr.) Brako su Google
Views: 70

Lichenous -

catinaria lichen

Synonyms:
= Phyllopsora subcorallina Zahlbr.

More genera: Catolechia Catopsis Catoscopium Cattleya Caucalis Caudalejeunea Caulanthus Caularthron Caulerpa Caulophyllum Caulostramina Cavernularia