Genus: CATHA
 Family: CELASTRACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of CELASTRACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Catha edulis (Vahl) Forssk. ex Endl. Ricerca immagini di Catha edulis (Vahl) Forssk. ex Endl. su Google
Views: 99

-

khat

Synonyms:
= Celastrus edulis Vahl

More genera: Catharanthus Cathestecum Catillaria Catinaria Catolechia Catopsis Catoscopium Cattleya Caucalis Caudalejeunea Caulanthus Caularthron