Genus: CATAPYRENIUM
 Family: VERRUCARIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of VERRUCARIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Catapyrenium acarosporoides (Zahlbr.) J.W. Thomson Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium acarosporoides (Zahlbr.) J.W. Thomson su Google
Views: 54

Lichenous -

earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon acarosporoides Zahlbr.
= Dermatocarpon novomexicanum (de Lesd.) Zahlbr.
= Endopyrenium bajadanae de Lesd.
= Endopyrenium novomexicanum de Lesd.
Catapyrenium andicola Breuss Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium andicola Breuss su Google
Views: 39

Lichenous -
Catapyrenium caeruleopulvinum J.W. Thomson Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium caeruleopulvinum J.W. Thomson su Google
Views: 31

Lichenous -

earth lichen
Catapyrenium chilense (Rasanen) Breuss Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium chilense (Rasanen) Breuss su Google
Views: 47

Lichenous -
Catapyrenium cinereum (Pers.) Krb. Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium cinereum (Pers.) Krb. su Google
Views: 45

Lichenous -

earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon cinereum (Pers.) Th. Fr.
= Dermatocarpon hepaticum (Ach.) Th. Fr.
Catapyrenium compactum (A. Massal.) R. Sant. Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium compactum (A. Massal.) R. Sant. su Google
Views: 34

Lichenous -

compact earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon compactum (A. Massal.) Lettau
= Dermatocarpon rupicola (de Lesd.) Zahlbr.
= Endopyrenium americanum de Lesd.
= Endopyrenium rupicola de Lesd.
Catapyrenium congestum Breuss & McCune Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium congestum Breuss & McCune su Google
Views: 39

Lichenous -
Catapyrenium daedaleum (Krempelh.) Stein Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium daedaleum (Krempelh.) Stein su Google
Views: 35

Lichenous -

earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon daedaleum (Krempelh.) Th. Fr.
Catapyrenium globosum J.W. Thomson Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium globosum J.W. Thomson su Google
Views: 49

Lichenous -

globe earth lichen
Catapyrenium granulosum (de Lesd.) J.W. Thomson Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium granulosum (de Lesd.) J.W. Thomson su Google
Views: 46

Lichenous -

granule earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon granulosum (de Lesd.) Zahlbr.
= Endopyrenium crustaceum de Lesd.
= Endopyrenium granulosum de Lesd.
Catapyrenium heppioides (Zahlbr.) J.W. Thomson Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium heppioides (Zahlbr.) J.W. Thomson su Google
Views: 42

Lichenous -

earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon heppioides Zahlbr.
Catapyrenium lachneum (Ach.) R. Sant. Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium lachneum (Ach.) R. Sant. su Google
Views: 52

Lichenous -

earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon lachneum (Ach.) A.L. Sm.
Catapyrenium michelii (A. Massal.) R. Sant. Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium michelii (A. Massal.) R. Sant. su Google
Views: 70

Lichenous -

Michel's earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon michelii (A. Massal.) Zwackh
Catapyrenium norvegicum Breuss Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium norvegicum Breuss su Google
Views: 51

Lichenous -
Catapyrenium plumbeum (de Lesd.) J.W. Thomson Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium plumbeum (de Lesd.) J.W. Thomson su Google
Views: 28

Lichenous -

earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon plumbeum (de Lesd.) Zahlbr.
= Endopyrenium plumbeum de Lesd.
Catapyrenium podolepis Breuss Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium podolepis Breuss su Google
Views: 52

Lichenous -
Catapyrenium psoromoides (Borrer) R. Sant. Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium psoromoides (Borrer) R. Sant. su Google
Views: 48

Lichenous -
Catapyrenium rufescens (Ach.) Breuss Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium rufescens (Ach.) Breuss su Google
Views: 44

Lichenous -


Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon rufescens (Ach.) Th. Fr.
Catapyrenium schaereri (Fr.) R. Sant. Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium schaereri (Fr.) R. Sant. su Google
Views: 35

Lichenous -
Catapyrenium squamellum (Nyl.) J.W. Thomson Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium squamellum (Nyl.) J.W. Thomson su Google
Views: 48

Lichenous -

earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon squamellum (Nyl.) Herre
Catapyrenium squamulosum (Ach.) Breuss Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium squamulosum (Ach.) Breuss su Google
Views: 37

Lichenous -


Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon hepaticum auct.
Catapyrenium tuckermanii (Rav. ex Mont.) J.W. Thomson Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium tuckermanii (Rav. ex Mont.) J.W. Thomson su Google
Views: 58

Lichenous -

Tuckerman's earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon arboreum (Schwein.) Fink
= Dermatocarpon tuckermanii (Rav. ex Mont.) Zahlbr.
Catapyrenium umbrinum Breuss Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium umbrinum Breuss su Google
Views: 39

Lichenous -
Catapyrenium waltheri (Krempelh.) Krb. Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium waltheri (Krempelh.) Krb. su Google
Views: 35

Lichenous -


Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon waltheri (Krempelh.) Blomb. &
Forss.
Catapyrenium zahlbruckneri (Hasse) J.W. Thomson Ricerca immagini di Catapyrenium zahlbruckneri (Hasse) J.W. Thomson su Google
Views: 44

Lichenous -

Zahlbruckner's earth lichen

Synonyms:
= Dermatocarpon zahlbruckneri Hasse

More genera: Catesbaea Catha Catharanthus Cathestecum Catillaria Catinaria Catolechia Catopsis Catoscopium Cattleya Caucalis Caudalejeunea