Genus: CATAPODIUM
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Catapodium tuberculosum Moris Ricerca immagini di Catapodium tuberculosum Moris su Google
Views: 63

-


Synonyms:
= Castellia tuberculosa (Moris) Bor
Catapodium marinum (L.) C.E. Hubb. Ricerca immagini di Catapodium marinum (L.) C.E. Hubb. su Google
Views: 124

Graminoid -

sea-fern grass
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubbard ex Dony Ricerca immagini di Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubbard ex Dony su Google
Views: 1846

Graminoid - Annual

ferngrass

Synonyms:
= Desmazeria rigida (L.) Tutin
= Poa rigida L.
= Scleropoa rigida (L.) Griseb.
Catapodium rigidum - Credit: Photo by Giuliano Campus Catapodium rigidum - Credit: Photo by Enrico Romani Catapodium rigidum - Credit: Photo by Enrico Romani Catapodium rigidum - Credit: Photo by Giorgio Faggi Catapodium rigidum - Credit: Photo by Giorgio Faggi

More genera: Catapyrenium Catesbaea Catha Catharanthus Cathestecum Catillaria Catinaria Catolechia Catopsis Catoscopium Cattleya Caucalis