Genus: CATABROSA
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P. Beauv. Ricerca immagini di Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P. Beauv. su Google
Views: 740

Graminoid - Perennial

water whorlgrass
Catabrosa aquatica - Credit: Photo by Marinella Miglio - Abruzzo Catabrosa aquatica - Credit: Photo by Marinella Miglio - Abruzzo Catabrosa aquatica - Credit: Photo by Gianluca Nicolella - http://www.actaplantarum.org Catabrosa aquatica - Credit: Photo by Marinella Miglio - Abruzzo Catabrosa aquatica - Jose Hernandez - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P. Beauv. var. aquatica Ricerca immagini di Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P. Beauv. var. aquatica su Google
Views: 62

Graminoid - Perennial

water whorlgrass

Synonyms:
= Aira aquatica L.
= Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P. Beauv. var. uniflora Gray

More genera: Catalpa Catananche Catapodium Catapyrenium Catesbaea Catha Catharanthus Cathestecum Catillaria Catinaria Catolechia Catopsis