Genus: CASUARINA
 Family: CASUARINACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of CASUARINACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Casuarina acutivalvis F. Muell. Ricerca immagini di Casuarina acutivalvis F. Muell. su Google
Views: 49

-


Synonyms:
= Allocasuarina acutivalvis (F. Muell.) L.A.S. Johnson
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. Ricerca immagini di Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. su Google
Views: 414

Tree - Perennial

river sheoak
Casuarina cunninghamiana - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Casuarina cunninghamiana - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Casuarina cunninghamiana - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Casuarina cunninghamiana - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Roma, Orto Botanico Monumentale,  Roma,  Lazio,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Casuarina cunninghamiana - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Roma, Orto Botanico Monumentale,  Roma,  Lazio,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Casuarina equisetifolia L. Ricerca immagini di Casuarina equisetifolia L. su Google
Views: 1699

Tree - Perennial

beach sheoak

Synonyms:
= Casuarina litorea L. ex Fosberg &
Sachet
Casuarina equisetifolia - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Casuarina equisetifolia - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Casuarina equisetifolia - Habitat at Uaoa Bay, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Casuarina equisetifolia - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Casuarina equisetifolia - With Philoxerus vermicularis at South Lido Beach, Florida - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Casuarina glauca Siebold ex Spreng. Ricerca immagini di Casuarina glauca Siebold ex Spreng. su Google
Views: 1031

Tree - Perennial

gray sheoak
Casuarina glauca - Habit at Kapapa, Oahu - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Casuarina glauca - Trunk at Communications seep Sand Island, Midway Atoll - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Casuarina glauca - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Casuarina glauca - Needles at Communications seep Sand Island, Midway Atoll - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Casuarina glauca - Habit at Lua Makika, Kahoolawe - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Casuarina lepidophloia F. Muell. Ricerca immagini di Casuarina lepidophloia F. Muell. su Google
Views: 91

Tree - Perennial

belah

Synonyms:
= Casuarina cristata auct. non Miq.
Casuarina lepidophloia - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Casuarina obesa Miq. Ricerca immagini di Casuarina obesa Miq. su Google
Views: 79

-

swamp-oak

More genera: Catabrosa Catalpa Catananche Catapodium Catapyrenium Catesbaea Catha Catharanthus Cathestecum Catillaria Catinaria Catolechia