Genus: ARTHOTHELIUM
 Family: UNCERTAIN LICHEN FAMILY

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of UNCERTAIN LICHEN FAMILY

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Arthothelium ilicinum (Taylor) P. James Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium ilicinum (Taylor) P. James su Google
Views: 45

-


Synonyms:
= Arthonia ilicina Taylor
Arthothelium abnorme (Ach.) Mll. Arg. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium abnorme (Ach.) Mll. Arg. su Google
Views: 42

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium adveniens Nyl. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium adveniens Nyl. su Google
Views: 63

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium albovirescens (Nyl.) Fink Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium albovirescens (Nyl.) Fink su Google
Views: 55

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium anastomosans (Ach.) Arnold Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium anastomosans (Ach.) Arnold su Google
Views: 48

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium distendens (Nyl.) Mll. Arg. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium distendens (Nyl.) Mll. Arg. su Google
Views: 39

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium gregarium (Willey) Zahlbr. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium gregarium (Willey) Zahlbr. su Google
Views: 45

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium hallii (Tuck.) Zahlbr. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium hallii (Tuck.) Zahlbr. su Google
Views: 42

Lichenous -

Hall's arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium interveniens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium interveniens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. su Google
Views: 37

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium macounii (G. Merr.) W. Noble Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium macounii (G. Merr.) W. Noble su Google
Views: 50

Lichenous -

Macoun's arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium macrothecum (Fe) A. Massal. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium macrothecum (Fe) A. Massal. su Google
Views: 44

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium orbilliferum (Almq.) Hasse Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium orbilliferum (Almq.) Hasse su Google
Views: 52

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium pruinascens Zahlbr. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium pruinascens Zahlbr. su Google
Views: 42

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium ruanun (A. Massal.) Krb. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium ruanun (A. Massal.) Krb. su Google
Views: 41

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen

Synonyms:
= Arthothelium ruanideum (Nyl.) Arnold
Arthothelium sanguineum (Willey) Zahlbr. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium sanguineum (Willey) Zahlbr. su Google
Views: 40

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium spectabile A. Massal. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium spectabile A. Massal. su Google
Views: 34

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium subcyrtodes (Willey) Hasse Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium subcyrtodes (Willey) Hasse su Google
Views: 44

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium taediosum (Nyl.) Mll. Arg. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium taediosum (Nyl.) Mll. Arg. su Google
Views: 44

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen
Arthothelium violascens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. Ricerca immagini di Arthothelium violascens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. su Google
Views: 32

Lichenous -

arthothelium lichen

More genera: Arthraxon Arthrocnemum Arthropodium Arthrorhaphis Arthrosporum Arthrostemma Arthrostylidium Artocarpus Arum Aruncus Arundina Arundinaria