Genus: ARRHENATHERUM
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Arrhenatherum album (Vahl) Clayton Ricerca immagini di Arrhenatherum album (Vahl) Clayton su Google
Views: 89

Graminoid -

tall oat grass

Synonyms:
= Arrhenatherum erianthum Boiss. &
Reut.
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. Presl Ricerca immagini di Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. Presl su Google
Views: 1429

Graminoid - Perennial

tall oatgrass
Arrhenatherum elatius - Hitchcock, A.S. (rev. A. Chase). 1950. Manual of the grasses of the United States. Washington, DC. - Non-Copyrighted Image Arrhenatherum elatius - Credit: Photo by Maria Grazia Lobba Arrhenatherum elatius - Habit with Jennifer and Kim at Puu Mali, Hawaii - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Arrhenatherum elatius - Credit: Photo by Giorgio Faggi Arrhenatherum elatius - Credit: Photo by Enzo De Santis
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. Presl var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenner Ricerca immagini di Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. Presl var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenner su Google
Views: 100

Graminoid - Perennial

tall oatgrass

Synonyms:
= Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl &
C. Presl ssp. bulbosum (Willd.) Sch³bl. &
G. Martens
= Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl &
C. Presl var. tuberosum Thiel.
Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum - Hitchcock, A.S. (rev. A. Chase). 1950. Manual of the grasses of the United States. Washington, DC. - Non-Copyrighted Image
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. Presl var. elatius Ricerca immagini di Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. Presl var. elatius su Google
Views: 85

Graminoid - Perennial

tall oatgrass

Synonyms:
= Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl &
C. Presl var. biaristatum (Peterm.) Peterm.
= Avena elatior L.
Arrhenatherum kotschyii Boiss. Ricerca immagini di Arrhenatherum kotschyii Boiss. su Google
Views: 94

Graminoid -
Arrhenatherum longifolium (Thore) Dulac Ricerca immagini di Arrhenatherum longifolium (Thore) Dulac su Google
Views: 112

Graminoid -


Synonyms:
= Arrhenatherum thorei Durieu
Arrhenatherum palaestinum Boiss. Ricerca immagini di Arrhenatherum palaestinum Boiss. su Google
Views: 86

Graminoid -

More genera: Artabotrys Artemisia Arthonia Arthopyrenia Arthothelium Arthraxon Arthrocnemum Arthropodium Arthrorhaphis Arthrosporum Arthrostemma Arthrostylidium