Genus: ARRACACIA
 Family: APIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of APIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Arracacia xanthorrhiza E.N. Bancroft Ricerca immagini di Arracacia xanthorrhiza E.N. Bancroft su Google
Views: 87

Forb/herb - Perennial

arracacha

Synonyms:
= Arracacia esculenta DC.

More genera: Arrhenatherum Artabotrys Artemisia Arthonia Arthopyrenia Arthothelium Arthraxon Arthrocnemum Arthropodium Arthrorhaphis Arthrosporum Arthrostemma