Genus: ARNOSERIS
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & K÷rte Ricerca immagini di Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & K÷rte su Google
Views: 123

Forb/herb - Annual

lamb succory

Synonyms:
= Hyoseris minima L.
Arnoseris minima - Walter Hood Fitch - Illustrations of the British Flora (1924) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Arnoseris minima - Hippolyte Coste - Flore descriptive et illustrée de la 
France, de la Corse et des contrées limitrophes, 1901-1906 - This image is in 
public domain because its copyright has expired. Arnoseris minima - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 309.

More genera: Arrabidaea Arracacia Arrhenatherum Artabotrys Artemisia Arthonia Arthopyrenia Arthothelium Arthraxon Arthrocnemum Arthropodium Arthrorhaphis