Genus: ARMORACIA
 Family: BRASSICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BRASSICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Armoracia rusticana G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. Ricerca immagini di Armoracia rusticana G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. su Google
Views: 501

Forb/herb - Perennial

horseradish

Synonyms:
= Armoracia armoracia (L.) Britton
= Armoracia lapathifolia Gilib.
= Cochlearia armoracia L.
= Nasturtium armoracia (L.) Fr.
= Radicula armoracia (L.) B.L. Rob.
= Rorippa armoracia (L.) Hitchc.
Armoracia rusticana - Credit: Photo by Mirna and Attilio Marzorati Armoracia rusticana - Credit: Photo by Pierfranco Arrigoni - Valmadrera (LC) Armoracia rusticana - Credit: Photo by Pierfranco Arrigoni - Valmadrera (LC) Armoracia rusticana - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, centro città, Civico Orto Botanico,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Armoracia rusticana - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, centro città, Civico Orto Botanico,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Arnellia Arnica Arnoglossum Arnoseris Arrabidaea Arracacia Arrhenatherum Artabotrys Artemisia Arthonia Arthopyrenia Arthothelium