Genus: ALLOPHYLUS
 Family: SAPINDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SAPINDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Allophylus crassinervis Radlk. Ricerca immagini di Allophylus crassinervis Radlk. su Google
Views: 83.1855

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

palo blanco
Allophylus holophyllus Radlk. Ricerca immagini di Allophylus holophyllus Radlk. su Google
Views: 63.5035

- Perennial
Allophylus racemosus Sw. Ricerca immagini di Allophylus racemosus Sw. su Google
Views: 69.961

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

palo de caja

Synonyms:
= Allophylus occidentalis (Sw.) Radlk.
= Schmidelia occidentalis Sw.
Allophylus ternatus (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) Radlk. Ricerca immagini di Allophylus ternatus (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) Radlk. su Google
Views: 89.0666

Tree, Shrub - Perennial
Allophylus timorensis (DC.) Blume Ricerca immagini di Allophylus timorensis (DC.) Blume su Google
Views: 136.563

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

More genera: Allosidastrum Alloteropsis Allotropa Allowissadula Almutaster Alnus Alocasia Aloe Aloina Alopecurus Alophia Aloysia



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario