Genus: ALLOPHYLLUM
 Family: POLEMONIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POLEMONIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Allophyllum divaricatum (Nutt.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant Ricerca immagini di Allophyllum divaricatum (Nutt.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant su Google
Views: 88.4615

Forb/herb - Annual

purple false gilyflower

Synonyms:
= Gilia gilioides (Benth.) Greene ssp. volcanica (Brand) H. Mason &
A.D. Grant
Allophyllum gilioides (Benth.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant Ricerca immagini di Allophyllum gilioides (Benth.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant su Google
Views: 79.8051

Forb/herb - Annual

dense false gilyflower
Allophyllum gilioides (Benth.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant ssp. gilioides Ricerca immagini di Allophyllum gilioides (Benth.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant ssp. gilioides su Google
Views: 67.9117

Forb/herb - Annual

dense false gilyflower

Synonyms:
= Gilia gilioides (Benth.) Greene
Allophyllum gilioides (Benth.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant ssp. violaceum (A. Heller) Day Ricerca immagini di Allophyllum gilioides (Benth.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant ssp. violaceum (A. Heller) Day su Google
Views: 60.981

Forb/herb - Annual

dense false gilyflower

Synonyms:
= Allophyllum violaceum (A. Heller) A.D. Grant &
V.E. Grant
= Gilia gilioides (Benth.) Greene var. violacea (A. Heller) Cronquist
= Gilia violacea A. Heller
Allophyllum glutinosum (Benth.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant Ricerca immagini di Allophyllum glutinosum (Benth.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant su Google
Views: 91.3955

Forb/herb - Annual

sticky false gilyflower

Synonyms:
= Gilia gilioides (Benth.) Greene ssp. glutinosa (Benth.) H. Mason &
A.D. Grant
Allophyllum integrifolium (Brand) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant Ricerca immagini di Allophyllum integrifolium (Brand) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant su Google
Views: 85.6181

Forb/herb - Annual

white false gilyflower

More genera: Allophylus Allosidastrum Alloteropsis Allotropa Allowissadula Almutaster Alnus Alocasia Aloe Aloina Alopecurus Alophia



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario