Genus: ALECTORIA
 Family: ALECTORIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ALECTORIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Alectoria fallacina Mot. Ricerca immagini di Alectoria fallacina Mot. su Google
Views: 95

Lichenous -

witch's hair lichen
Alectoria imshaugii Brodo & D. Hawksw. Ricerca immagini di Alectoria imshaugii Brodo & D. Hawksw. su Google
Views: 84

Lichenous -

Imshaug's witch's hair lichen
Alectoria lata (Taylor) Lindsay Ricerca immagini di Alectoria lata (Taylor) Lindsay su Google
Views: 83

Lichenous -

witch's hair lichen
Alectoria nigricans (Ach.) Nyl. Ricerca immagini di Alectoria nigricans (Ach.) Nyl. su Google
Views: 70

Lichenous -

witch's hair lichen

Synonyms:
= Alectoria boryana Delise
Alectoria ochroleuca (Hoffm.) A. Massal. Ricerca immagini di Alectoria ochroleuca (Hoffm.) A. Massal. su Google
Views: 65

Lichenous -

witch's hair lichen
Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. Ricerca immagini di Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. su Google
Views: 95

Lichenous -

witch's hair lichen
Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. sarmentosa Ricerca immagini di Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. sarmentosa su Google
Views: 82

Lichenous -

witch's hair lichen

Synonyms:
= Alectoria luteola Mont.
= Alectoria stigmata Bystrek
= Alectoria subsarmentosa Stirt.
Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. vexillifera (Nyl.) D. Hawksw. Ricerca immagini di Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. vexillifera (Nyl.) D. Hawksw. su Google
Views: 83

Lichenous -

witch's hair lichen

Synonyms:
= Alectoria vexillifera (Nyl.) Stizenb.
Alectoria vancouverensis (Gyel.) Gyel. ex Brodo & D. Hawksw. Ricerca immagini di Alectoria vancouverensis (Gyel.) Gyel. ex Brodo & D. Hawksw. su Google
Views: 79

Lichenous -

Vancouver witch's hair lichen

More genera: Alectra Alectryon Aletes Aletris Aleurites Alhagi Aliciella Alisma Alkanna Allamanda Allantoparmelia Allenrolfea