BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Vitex glabrata R. Br. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Asteridae

Order: Lamiales

Family: Verbenaceae

Genus: Vitex

Species: Vitex glabrata R. Br.




Common name(s):

smooth chastetree


testo Search Vitex glabrata on Web

foto Images of Vitex glabrata

Vitex glabrata R. Br.


Vitex glabrata R. Br.


Vitex glabrata R. Br.


Vitex glabrata R. Br.


Vitex glabrata R. Br.


Vitex glabrata R. Br.


Vitex glabrata R. Br.



Visite: 343
AVG: 7.9092







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Vitis palmata