BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Liliopsida

Subclass: Commelinidae

Order: Cyperales

Family: Poaceae

Genus: Urochloa

Species: Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster




Common name(s):

guineagrass
guineagrass


testo Search Urochloa maxima on Web

foto Images of Urochloa maxima

Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster


Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R. Webster



Visite: 189
AVG: 5.3869







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Urochloa plantaginea

Urochloa texana

Uromunna sheltoni

Uromyces appendiculatus

Uromyces fabae