BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Sitophilus oryzae (Linnaeus, 1763) -

Kingdom: Animalia

Genus: Sitophilus

Species: Sitophilus oryzae (Linnaeus, 1763)




Common name(s):

charanšon du riz
charan■on du riz
rice weevil


testo Search Sitophilus oryzae on Web

foto Images of Sitophilus oryzae

Sitophilus oryzae (Linnaeus, 1763)



Visite: 202
AVG: 7.8879







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Sium sisarum

Smilax walteri

Solanum americanum

Solanum americanum

Solanum chenopodioides