BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Sitophilus granarius (Linnaeus, 1758) -

Kingdom: Animalia

Genus: Sitophilus

Species: Sitophilus granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)




Common name(s):

calandre des grains
granary weevil


testo Search Sitophilus granarius on Web

foto Images of Sitophilus granarius

Sitophilus granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)



Visite: 356
AVG: 7.8879







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Sitophilus oryzae

Sium sisarum

Smilax walteri

Solanum americanum

Solanum americanum