BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Sisymbrium tenuifolium L. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Dilleniidae

Order: Capparales

Family: Brassicaceae

Species: Sisymbrium tenuifolium L.




Common name(s):

Lincoln's-weed (English)
sand mustard (English)
sand rocket (English)
wall rocket (English)


testo Search Sisymbrium tenuifolium on Web

foto Images of Sisymbrium tenuifolium

Sisymbrium tenuifolium L.



Visite: 96
AVG: 7.8879







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Sitophilus granarius

Sitophilus oryzae

Sium sisarum

Smilax walteri

Solanum americanum