BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Sisymbrium polyceratium L. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Dilleniidae

Order: Capparales

Family: Brassicaceae

Genus: Sisymbrium

Species: Sisymbrium polyceratium L.




Common name(s):

Erba cornacchia fogliosa
Many Podded Hedge Mustard
shortfruit hedgemustard


testo Search Sisymbrium polyceratium on Web

foto Images of Sisymbrium polyceratium

Sisymbrium polyceratium L.


Sisymbrium polyceratium L.


Sisymbrium polyceratium L.


Sisymbrium polyceratium L.


Sisymbrium polyceratium L.


Sisymbrium polyceratium L.


Sisymbrium polyceratium L.



Visite: 339
AVG: 7.8879







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Sisymbrium tenuifolium

Sitophilus granarius

Sitophilus oryzae

Sium sisarum

Smilax walteri