BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Sinapis arvensis L. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Dilleniidae

Order: Capparales

Family: Brassicaceae

Genus: Sinapis

Species: Sinapis arvensis L.




Common name(s):

Ackersenf
charlock
charlock mustard
corn mustard
corn-mustard
Field Mustard
mostarda-dos-campos (Portuguese (Brazil))
mostarda-silvestre (Portuguese (Brazil))
mostaza de los campos
moutarde des champs
Senape selvatica
wild mustard


testo Search Sinapis arvensis on Web

foto Images of Sinapis arvensis

Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.


Sinapis arvensis L.



Visite: 303
AVG: 7.8159







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Siphunculina striolata

Sisymbrium polyceratium

Sisymbrium tenuifolium

Sitophilus granarius

Sitophilus oryzae