BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Orobanche crenata Forsk. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Asteridae

Order: Scrophulariales

Family: Orobanchaceae

Genus: Orobanche

Species: Orobanche crenata Forsk.




Common name(s):

bean broomrape
Carnation Scented Broomrape
erva-toura (Portuguese (Brazil))
jopo
Lupo di Fave
orobanche chevelue
penachos
Succiamele delle Fave


testo Search Orobanche crenata on Web

foto Images of Orobanche crenata

Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.


Orobanche crenata Forsk.



Visite: 921
AVG: 5.0386







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Orobanche dugesii

Orobanche fasciculata

Orobanche grayana

Orobanche ludoviciana

Orobanche multiflora