Biology online


Search for scientific name:

Select a Kingdom :



Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


FABACEAE


- Taxon Page -

Scientific name: Ornithopus pinnatus
Author: Mill Druce
Rank: Species
Status: accepted

foto Images of Ornithopus pinnatus

Common names:
flag Orange Bird's Foot


Page counter: 635 (Average: 18.5441)


TAXONOMY (*)

Kingdom: Plantae (Plants)

Subkingdom: Viridiplantae (Green plants)

Infrakingdom: Streptophyta (Land plants)

Superdivision: Embryophyta

Division: Tracheophyta (Tracheophytes)

Subdivision: Spermatophytina (Seed plants)

Class: Magnoliopsida

Superorder: Rosanae

Order: Fabales

Family: Fabaceae (Legumes)

Genus: Ornithopus L

Species: Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


testo Search for Ornithopus pinnatus on the Web

(*) Retrieved [February, 2, 2021], from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov


Useful Web Sites

- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens

Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce


Ornithopus pinnatus Mill Druce






Select a Division (Plantae):


Select a Class (Tracheophyta):


Select an Order (Magnoliopsida):


Select a Family (Fabales):


Select a genus (Fabaceae):


Select a species (Ornithopus):


Select a common name (Ornithopus):






More taxa:

1. Orobophana uberta (202)

2. Oropeza dorsalis (208)

3. Orphinus terminalis (197)

4. Ortalis vetula -
Plain Chachalaca
(201)

5. Orthocarpus prupuracens (191)

6. Orthocladius obumbratus (184)

7. Orthometopon planum (214)

8. Orthotrichia medipitigola (170)

9. Oryzoborus maximiliani -
Great-billed Seed Finch
(237)

10. Oscillatoria bonnemaisonii (183)



18-Apr-2024 - Week-16




Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario