BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Heliotropium peruvianum L. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Asteridae

Order: Lamiales

Family: Boraginaceae

Species: Heliotropium peruvianum L.




Common name(s):

cherry-pie (English)
heliotrope (English)


testo Search Heliotropium peruvianum on Web

foto Images of Heliotropium peruvianum

Heliotropium peruvianum L.


Heliotropium peruvianum L.



Visite: 269
AVG: 7.4693







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Heliotropium ramosissimum

Helix aperta

Helmis dispar

Hemarthria altissima

Hemerocallis fulva