BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Asteridae

Order: Rubiales

Family: Rubiaceae

Genus: Galium

Species: Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.




Common name(s):

Caglio divaricato
gaillet divariqué
Gegabeltes Labkraut
Lamarck's bedstraw
lapa divaricada
solda


testo Search Galium divaricatum on Web

foto Images of Galium divaricatum

Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.


Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lam.



Visite: 91
AVG: 7.5170







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Galium rubioides

Galium tricorne

Galium verum

Gammarus pulex

Gamochaeta pensylvanica