BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC. -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Rosidae

Order: Fabales

Family: Fabaceae

Genus: Desmodium

Species: Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.




Common name(s):

amor-do-campo (Portuguese)
hierba cuartillo (Spanish)
kuddalia (India)
Three Flower Tick Trefoil
three-flower beggarweed (English)
threeflower ticktrefoil


testo Search Desmodium triflorum on Web

foto Images of Desmodium triflorum

Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.


Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.



Visite: 162
AVG: 7.4156







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Deutzia crenata

Deutzia scabra

Dianthus plumarius

Diaphanosoma modigliani

Dicentrarchus labrax