BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Liliopsida

Subclass: Commelinidae

Order: Cyperales

Family: Cyperaceae

Genus: Cladium

Species: Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl




Common name(s):

Falasco
great fen sedge (English)
Jamaica swamp sawgrass
smooth saw-grass (English)
swamp sawgrass
twig-rush (English)


testo Search Cladium mariscus on Web

foto Images of Cladium mariscus

Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl


Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl



Visite: 87
AVG: 7.5187







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Cladocora caespitosa

Cladomonas fruticulosa

Cladonia phylophora

Cladrastis lutea

Clathria fasciculata