BIOLOGY ONLINE


Search:

- Species: Citrus reticulata Blanco -

Kingdom: Plantae

Subkingdom: Tracheobionta

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsida

Subclass: Rosidae

Order: Sapindales

Family: Rutaceae

Genus: Citrus

Species: Citrus reticulata Blanco




Common name(s):

bergamota (Portuguese (Brazil))
chu (Chinese)
culate mandarin (English)
gan ju (Chinese)
mandarin (English)
mandarin orange (English)
mandarina (Italian, Portuguese, Spanish)
Mandarinen (German)
Mandarinenbaum (German)
mandarinier (French)
mikan (Japanese)
ponkan (Japanese)
santara (India)
Swatow orange (English)
tangerina (Portuguese (Brazil))
Tangerine (English)
Unshu orange


testo Search Citrus reticulata on Web

foto Images of Citrus reticulata

Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco


Citrus reticulata Blanco



Visite: 117
AVG: 7.5187







By their fruit you will recognize them. Do people pick grapes from thornbushes, or figs from thistles? Matthew 7:16




Retrieved 14-Apr-2009, from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System on-line database, http://www.itis.gov

Cladium mariscus

Cladocora caespitosa

Cladomonas fruticulosa

Cladonia phylophora

Cladrastis lutea